RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Xavier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
30 West 16th STreet, New York, New York, 10011, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
15
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
All Event media
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2017 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (1)
2015 - Dr. Sander Invitational Columbia Challenge (1)
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2015 - Millrose Games Trials (3)
2015 - The Armory Hispanic Games (17)
2014 - Bishop Loughlin Games (12)
2014 - Eastern States Indoor Championships (1)
2014 - Millrose Games Trials (4)
2014 - North Shore High School Invitational (7)
2014 - The Armory Hispanic Games (2)
2013 - Glenn D Loucks Games (1)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2012 - (1)
2012 - McQuaid XC Invitational (3)
2012 - New York Relays (2)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (3)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (3)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
Folders
2010 - (4 videos)
2011 - (3 videos)
2013 - (4 videos)
2015 - (4 videos)
Misc Videos
4
All
4
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 2:16am
Kye Courtney '61 Mem. Freshman Boys "C" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 2:13am
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 2:09am
Edward D. O'Toole '47 Mem. Varsity Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 1:28am
Featured
0
Search
Edward D. O'Toole '47 Mem. Varsity Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 11th 2015, 1:28am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity E
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Raslowsky, Christian
12
Xavier
12:53.1
1
2
Ingegneri, Avery
12
Bishop Hendricke
12:53.6
2
3
Parlato, Dominic
12
Bishop Hendricke
12:54.6
3
4
Homer, Dawson
12
Bethlehem Centra
12:59.8
4
5
Cipri, Giancarlo
11
Xavier
13:00.0
5
6
DeFeo, Joey
11
Delbarton
13:00.6
6
7
Courts, Timothy
12
Manhasset
13:05.3
7
8
McMahon, Tom
12
Bishop Hendricke
13:09.7
8
9
Kiernan, Mike
12
Bishop Hendricke
13:11.8
9
10
Oettl, Josef Raphael
10
Xavier
13:13.2
10
11
Ronan, Dominick
12
Xavier
13:14.1
11
12
Lugo, Marc
12
Hackensack
13:19.0
12
13
Lattuca, Skyler
11
Longwood
13:19.6
13
14
Reyes, Jeffrey
12
Bay Shore
13:22.8
14
15
Gwyn-Rowsom, Sawyer
10
Xavier
13:24.0
15
16
Fusco, Gregory
10
Somers
13:24.4
16
17
Cardello, Jake
12
Bishop Hendricke
13:25.9
17
18
Carter, Jeremy
12
Averill Park Cen
13:26.7
18
19
Kearns, Anthony
11
Delbarton
13:31.8
19
20
Waite, Max
11
Bishop Hendricke
13:36.0
20
21
Rock, Kieran
12
Archbishop Mollo
13:42.5
21
22
Fusco, Matthew
10
Somers
13:42.9
22
23
Karam, Ben
12
Xavier
13:43.9
23
24
Petruso, Daniel
11
Manhasset
13:45.6
24
25
Goldberg, Alex
12
Archbishop Mollo
13:47.6
25
26
Davitt, Chris
12
Bethlehem Centra
13:48.3
26
27
Brock, Thomas
10
Bellport
13:48.9
27
28
Achirem, Gideon
12
Hackensack
13:49.2
28
29
Baranski, Derek
11
Bethlehem Centra
13:50.2
29
30
Mathrani, Saheer
12
Collegiate
13:51.1
30
31
Whitworth, Matt
12
Pawling
13:51.4
31
32
Singer, Dan
12
Walter Johnson
13:51.8
32
33
Culley, Lucas
12
Bethlehem Centra
13:54.1
33
34
West, Michael
12
Bay Shore
13:54.6
34
35
Davis, Cameron
10
Bethlehem Centra
13:56.9
35
36
Crorkin, Michael
10
Xavier
13:57.5
36
37
George, Brandon
11
Rush Henrietta S
13:58.6
37
38
Posner, Philip
12
Collegiate
13:59.2
38
39
Caggiano, Aidan
10
Manhasset
13:59.7
39
40
May, Carter
12
Walter Johnson
14:00.3
40
41
Badia, Alex
10
Pawling
14:01.0
41
42
Reddy, Michael
12
Archbishop Mollo
14:01.4
42
43
Harrington, Sean
12
Averill Park Cen
14:02.3
43
44
Blanche, Justin
11
Manhasset
14:02.8
44
45
Houchens, Trevor
11
South Burlington
14:03.2
45
46
Edward, Saahr
10
Walter Johnson
14:03.6
46
47
Wilks, Matt
12
Bishop Hendricke
14:04.1
47
48
Ketchum, Cameron
12
Delbarton
14:08.0
48
49
Winter, Patrick
12
Walter Johnson
14:08.3
49
50
Le, Kevin
11
South Burlington
14:09.1
50
51
Thorpe, Ryan
10
Manhasset
14:09.4
51
52
Moran, Ben
10
South Burlington
14:09.7
52
53
Anderson, Athan
12
Manhasset
14:10.0
53
54
Harris, Nicholas
10
Manhasset
14:13.1
54
55
Smart, James
11
Delbarton
14:15.4
55
56
Pratt, James
11
Ardsley Union Fr
14:15.9
56
57
Corey, Timmy
12
Red Bank Catholi
14:16.1
57
58
Oleary, Kevin
12
Walter Johnson
14:16.4
58
59
Sheffield, Ethan
11
South Burlington
14:16.6
59
60
Hauman, Jackson
10
South Burlington
14:16.9
60
61
Silva, Mario Henriques
11
Thomas A Edison
14:17.1
61
62
Grossman, Riley
10
Bethlehem Centra
14:17.4
62
63
DiIorio, Anthony
10
Bergen County Te
14:17.7
63
64
Murgida, Freddy
11
Archbishop Mollo
14:18.0
64
65
Jones, Danny
12
Delbarton
14:18.3
65
66
Stevens, Cole
11
Rumson-Fair Have
14:18.6
66
67
Scott, Liam
12
Schenectady
14:19.0
67
68
Krompier, Matt
11
Bellport
14:20.9
68
69
Worsley, Mark
11
Somers
14:21.4
69
70
Bass, Jonathan
12
Horace Greeley
14:23.0
70
71
Beyer, Arthur
11
Rumson-Fair Have
14:23.6
71
72
McManus, Jack
12
Thomas A Edison
14:23.8
72
73
Pena, Jeffery
10
Hackensack
14:26.9
73
74
Avila, Kevin
12
Hackensack
14:27.2
74
75
Delvecchio, Tristan
12
Longwood
14:27.9
75
76
Petrusso, Alex
8
Pawling
14:29.4
76
77
Nelson, Gabe
12
South Burlington
14:30.2
77
78
Morgan, Lukas
12
Averill Park Cen
14:30.8
78
79
Kline, Brian
11
Rush Henrietta S
14:31.3
79
80
Hannon, Thomas
11
Somers
14:31.9
80
81
White, Brennan
12
Collegiate
14:32.2
81
82
Soderberg, Kai
10
Skaneateles
14:33.8
82
83
DelBalzo, Dan
12
Pawling
14:38.0
83
84
Cinko, Anthony
11
Rumson-Fair Have
14:39.0
84
85
Feeley, Ian
12
Delbarton
14:39.6
85
86
Model, Corey
11
Collegiate
14:40.0
86
87
Grimsland, Ryan
11
Hackensack
14:40.4
87
88
LePage, Nate
10
Rumson-Fair Have
14:40.9
88
89
Yonas, Caleb
11
Thomas A Edison
14:41.8
89
90
Salbert, Matt
12
Jamesville De Wi
14:42.3
90
91
Papalia, Nico
11
Somers
14:43.8
91
92
Paskowitz, Lyle
12
Horace Greeley
14:44.3
92
93
O'Donovan, Dan
10
Bay Shore
14:44.8
93
94
Pugliano, Nicholas
12
Plainedge
14:47.3
94
95
Chandler, Miles
12
Jamesville De Wi
14:47.7
95
96
Zugnoni, Josh
12
Rush Henrietta S
14:48.1
96
97
Mildenhall, Frederick
11
Horace Greeley
14:48.4
97
98
Glisson, Sam
10
Jamesville De Wi
14:48.7
98
99
John, Christopher
12
Cardinal Hayes
14:49.0
99
100
Meyer, Robert
11
Rush Henrietta S
14:49.4
100
101
Garabito, Andrew
12
Archbishop Mollo
14:49.6
101
102
Khalil, Abdelhafiz
10
Millennium
14:49.9
102
103
May, Jackson
10
Walter Johnson
14:50.2
103
104
Cotto, Brandon
12
Bay Shore
14:50.6
104
105
McElheny, Grant
11
Horace Greeley
14:51.0
105
106
Javois, Keshaun
12
Medgar Evers Col
14:51.8
106
107
Ciaccio, Stephen
12
Skaneateles
14:52.8
107
108
Leman, Stephan
11
Walter Johnson
14:53.4
108
109
Underwood, Carter
12
Rush Henrietta S
14:53.7
109
110
Stelwagon, Zach
12
Horace Greeley
14:54.1
110
111
Wachs, Zach
10
Ardsley Union Fr
14:54.4
111
112
Gannon, Liam
12
Delbarton
14:54.7
112
113
Park, Matthew
11
Bergen County Te
14:55.1
113
114
Tom, Dustira
11
South Burlington
14:55.4
114
115
Borsina, Zach
12
Hackensack
14:58.7
115
116
Gordon, Michael
11
Somers
15:00.0
116
117
Pham, Mark
11
Rush Henrietta S
15:00.7
117
118
Ramos, Carlos
12
Cardinal Hayes
15:03.8
118
119
Balsamo, Stephen
11
Bay Shore
15:04.1
119
120
Rubio, Ken
10
Bay Shore
15:04.8
120
121
Kassel, Austin
12
Rush Henrietta S
15:05.6
121
122
Leblanc, Benjamin
12
Millennium
15:06.2
122
123
Beaufils, Elliott
Millennium
15:06.5
123
124
Estava, Jonathan
12
Thomas A Edison
15:08.6
124
125
Wong, Aaron
11
Collegiate
15:09.8
125
126
Johnson, Zack
12
Longwood
15:11.8
126
127
Brillo, Joey
10
Skaneateles
15:12.6
127
128
Christian, Kyle
12
Pawling
15:14.0
128
129
Newham, Thomas
11
Patchogue-Medfor
15:14.3
129
130
He, Harrison
12
Collegiate
15:14.7
130
131
Ashenafi, Ashenafi
11
Thomas A Edison
15:16.4
131
132
Nielsen, Philip
11
Collegiate
15:16.9
132
133
Pieri, James
12
Jamesville De Wi
15:17.5
133
134
Pina, Jonathon
10
Pawling
15:18.1
134
135
Wong, Felix
9
Millennium
15:18.6
135
136
Mannion, Nick
9
Jamesville De Wi
15:21.3
136
137
Iezzi, Stephen
12
Hackensack
15:21.9
137
138
Robert, Sean
12
Averill Park Cen
15:22.8
138
139
Dye, Patrick
11
Jamesville De Wi
15:24.0
139
140
Dooley, James
11
Plainedge
15:24.4
140
141
Mesa, Sebastian
11
Patchogue-Medfor
15:25.7
141
142
Glowaki, Tyler
11
Jamesville De Wi
15:26.2
142
143
Kidde, Devin
11
Horace Greeley
15:26.9
143
144
Stevens, Ford
9
Rumson-Fair Have
15:27.8
144
145
Scherer, Jake
9
Millennium
15:28.9
145
146
Comerford, James
12
Pawling
15:29.9
146
147
Romano, Mario
12
Cardinal Hayes
15:33.6
147
148
Peattie, Ryan
12
Bay Shore
15:33.9
148
149
Ramnarine, Prince
12
Schenectady
15:34.1
149
150
Zwolak, Paulk
11
Archbishop Mollo
15:34.4
150
151
Young, Douglas
11
Rumson-Fair Have
15:34.8
151
152
Quinones, Benji
12
Averill Park Cen
15:35.1
152
153
Siemers, Gregory
11
Somers
15:35.5
153
154
Damon, Jonathan
11
Horace Greeley
15:35.9
154
155
Mancuso, David
12
Rumson-Fair Have
15:37.3
155
156
Hughes, Michael
12
Schenectady
15:39.2
156
157
Gruenberger, Jared
12
Ardsley Union Fr
15:39.6
157
158
Lanzetta, Christian
11
Archbishop Mollo
15:44.6
158
159
Hunt, Prince-Aziz
11
Cardinal Hayes
15:45.1
159
160
Knapp, Zach
11
Bellport
15:45.5
160
161
Feliz, Miguel
11
Cardinal Hayes
15:46.5
161
162
Vest, Nolan
12
Longwood
15:48.2
162
163
McCarron, Jack
10
Ardsley Union Fr
15:50.3
163
164
Teshome, Matt
10
Bergen County Te
15:50.9
164
165
Garguilo, Cameron
11
Longwood
15:54.1
165
166
Konn, Gerry
11
Bergen County Te
15:57.5
166
167
Capozza, Joe
11
Skaneateles
15:58.6
167
168
Grasso, Dominic
12
Skaneateles
15:59.0
168
169
Wulff, Alex
11
Skaneateles
16:00.0
169
170
Okula, Trevor
12
Patchogue-Medfor
16:01.2
170
171
Niebuhr, Chris
12
Skaneateles
16:10.0
171
172
Bassani, Christopher
11
Bergen County Te
16:17.0
172
173
Wottowa, Matt
11
Longwood
16:17.8
173
174
Otto, Tyler
12
Longwood
16:25.6
174
175
Genao, Alexander
9
Millennium
16:26.4
175
176
Gleave, Andrew
11
Plainedge
16:47.3
176
177
Kranick, Ethan
12
Schenectady
16:49.1
177
178
Burgess, Silas
12
Cardinal Hayes
17:13.3
178
179
WU, Kevin
11
Millennium
17:14.2
179
180
Centrino, Rob
12
Averill Park Cen
17:19.6
180
181
Mayora, Gerrard
10
Cardinal Hayes
17:19.9
181
182
Evan, Lee
10
Bergen County Te
17:23.1
182
183
Dewolf, Jared
10
Averill Park Cen
17:25.6
183
184
Vivanco, Nicholas
11
Bergen County Te
17:33.2
184
185
McGlynn, Jason
10
Bellport
17:44.7
185
186
Wagenbaugh, Alex
11
Schenectady
17:46.6
186
187
Heebner, Chris
11
Bellport
17:49.0
187
188
Florez, Chris
11
Ardsley Union Fr
17:49.7
188
189
Park, Jonas
11
Ardsley Union Fr
17:56.5
189
190
Terracciano, John
12
Plainedge
18:01.2
190
191
Lazzaro, Daniel
12
Plainedge
19:06.7
191
192
Belford, Jerome
10
Bellport
20:12.4
192
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Brian Kivlan, ’67 Freshman Girls "A" Race 1.25 Mile X
Brother Francis Bowers FSC '41 Freshman Boys "B" 1
Brother Gregory Hunt, FSC '50 Varsity Girls "B" 2.
Brother Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. '42 Freshman Boys "A&
Coach Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhat
Coach George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC -
Coach Irv Kintisch Memorial Varsity Girls "E" 2.5 Mile
Coach Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS
Coach Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny '16 Varsity Boys "C" 2.5 Mil
Edward D. O'Toole '47 Mem. Varsity Boys "E" 2
Edward J.J. Bowes '64 Girls Eastern States Championship 2.5
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Freshman Girls "D" 1.25 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Gerald F. Buckley '64 JV Boys "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
JV Girls "D" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS Cross C
Jim Harrington, '51 Sophomore Boys "B" 2.5 Mile XC
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhatta
Joseph P. Kearney '67 Mem. Varsity Boys "D" 2.5 Mi
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Race 2.5 Mile XC - M
Kye Courtney '61 Mem. Freshman Boys "C" 1.25 Mile
Lindy J. Remigino '53 Varsity Boys "F" 2.5 Mile XC
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" 2.5 Mile XC - Ma
Mark C. Codd '71 Freshman Boys "D" 1.25 Mile XC -
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Manh
Mike Cohen Memorial Varsity Girls "C" 2.5 Mile XC - Man
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" 1.25 Mile XC - M
Peter Aquilone Memorial Boys Eastern States Championship 2.5 Mile
Pierce Power '50 Memorial Freshman Girls "C" 1.25
Sal Marro, '51 Memorial JV Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC -
Sister Geraldine Bowes, OP '71 Varsity Girls "F" 2
Sophomore Girls "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Co
Sophomore Girls "B" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan College HS
Thomas H. Lindgren '55 Mem. JV Boys "B" 2.5 Mile X
USA Track and Field - New York - Sophomore Boys "C" 2.5
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
More videos
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" 2.5 Mile XC - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2015
0 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Archbishop Molloy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Briarwood, New York
,
Ardsley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ardsley, New York
,
Averill Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Averill Park, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Xavier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
2015
25
20
2014
26
15
2013
5
15
2012
8
9
2011
3
4
2010
4
6
2009
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
#manhattan
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!