RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Xavier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
30 West 16th STreet, New York, New York, 10011, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ryan Cuffe
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
5
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2017 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (1)
2015 - Dr. Sander Invitational Columbia Challenge (1)
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2015 - Millrose Games Trials (3)
2015 - The Armory Hispanic Games (17)
2014 - Bishop Loughlin Games (12)
2014 - Eastern States Indoor Championships (1)
2014 - Millrose Games Trials (4)
2014 - North Shore High School Invitational (7)
2014 - The Armory Hispanic Games (2)
2013 - Glenn D Loucks Games (1)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2012 - (1)
2012 - McQuaid XC Invitational (3)
2012 - New York Relays (2)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (3)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (3)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Sophomore C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Published by
Kevin
Oct 10th 2010, 1:57am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 9, 2010
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Soph. C.
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Turpin, Patrick
10
Westford Academy
14:08.02
1
2
Lang, Fred
10
Mineola-2
14:15.08
2
3
Schantz, Mikey
10
Rush Henrietta S
14:18.93
3
4
Lewandowski, Daniel
10
Monsignor Farrel
14:29.22
4
5
Bentivegna, John
10
Monsignor Farrel
14:29.64
5
6
Mullen, Brendan
10
Don Bosco Prep
14:29.96
6
7
Sciuto, Nicholas
10
Westford Academy
14:40.97
7
8
Tario, Andrew
10
Averill Park Cen
14:44.03
8
9
Gerhardt, Tyler
10
Rush Henrietta S
14:44.67
9
10
Root, Brennan
10
Rush Henrietta S
14:45.27
10
11
Mico, Vasil
10
Sparta
14:50.78
11
12
Smith, Robert
10
Shaker
14:54.94
12
13
Tress, Brian
10
Monsignor Farrel
14:55.34
13
14
Isenberg, William
10
St Anthony's
14:58.56
14
15
Shaw, Chris
10
Averill Park Cen
14:59.00
15
16
Whalen, Mike
10
Bergen Catholic
14:59.61
16
17
Cunningham, Michael
12
Xavier
14:59.87
17
18
Goode, Christian
10
Abington
15:00.31
18
19
Flanagan, Mike
10
Don Bosco Prep
15:00.55
19
20
Mugisha, Alphonse
10
Nottingham-1
15:00.94
20
21
Hayes, Nolan
10
St Anthony's
15:03.53
21
22
Morella, Kenny
10
Monsignor Farrel
15:07.91
22
23
Heinz, Chris
10
Don Bosco Prep
15:10.51
23
24
Skahen, Sean
10
Westford Academy
15:11.63
24
25
Hartnett, Michael
10
Monsignor Farrel
15:12.15
25
26
Malynn, Michael
10
Westford Academy
15:12.46
26
27
Exler, Bobby
10
Rush Henrietta S
15:12.88
27
28
Doran, Billy
10
Hackettstown
15:13.38
28
29
Cuffe, Ryan
12
Xavier
15:18.03
29
30
Miller, Matthew
10
Averill Park Cen
15:22.24
30
31
Hickey, Greg
10
Shaker
15:25.22
31
32
Newman, Keith
10
Mckee/Statin Isl
15:28.13
32
33
Aprigliano, Nicholas
10
St Anthony's
15:29.37
33
34
Regan, Daniel
10
Westford Academy
15:30.49
34
35
Morihisa, Nick
10
Shaker
15:30.85
35
36
Havlicek, Jonathan
12
Xavier
15:32.35
36
37
Shea, Daniel
10
Abington
15:32.63
37
38
Gysin, Tim
10
Don Bosco Prep
15:33.72
38
39
Reddy, Jason
10
Don Bosco Prep
15:34.39
39
40
Trimmer, Kevin
10
Mckee/Statin Isl
15:35.51
40
41
Perez, Jeff
10
Shaker
15:35.94
41
42
Viruel, Javier
10
Mckee/Statin Isl
15:36.38
42
43
Bitzas, Austin
10
St Anthony's
15:38.35
43
44
McCabe, Steven
10
Abington
15:40.47
44
45
Collins, Mike
09
Mineola-2
15:41.61
45
46
Mayne, Christian
10
St Anthony's
15:42.27
46
47
Rooney, Patrick
10
Monroe-Woodbury
15:44.97
47
48
Weykamp, Ian
10
Shaker
15:46.61
48
49
Whittam, Tom
10
Don Bosco Prep
15:47.30
49
50
Tomkinson, Sean
10
Rush Henrietta S
15:48.39
50
51
Luban, Adam
10
Nottingham-1
15:49.46
51
52
Lasher, Paul
10
Rush Henrietta S
15:51.28
52
53
Larkin, Mike
10
Rush Henrietta S
15:52.44
53
54
Campmeir, David
12
Xavier
15:56.42
54
55
Lang, Robert
09
Mineola-2
15:57.39
55
56
Blackler, Edward
10
St Anthony's
15:57.77
56
57
Gadomski, Grant
10
Warwick Valley
15:58.23
57
58
Paugh, Matt
10
Monsignor Farrel
15:58.85
58
59
Kang, Timothy
10
Abington
15:59.98
59
60
Garcia, Sean
10
East Chester
16:01.24
60
61
Bryson, PJ
10
East Chester
16:02.79
61
62
Cox, Michael
10
St Anthony's
16:03.53
62
63
Farrell, Josh
10
Shaker
16:04.31
63
64
Vetri, Robert
10
Bayport Blue Poi
16:06.66
64
65
Emerick, Jacob
10
Cranston West
16:08.12
65
66
Perez, Gabriel
09
East Chester
16:09.92
66
67
Penna, Steve
10
Sparta
16:10.39
67
68
Pirog, Luke
10
Westford Academy
16:10.85
68
69
Eldred, Dylan
10
Monroe-Woodbury
16:11.52
69
70
Salaway, Brian
10
Bayport Blue Poi
16:14.01
70
71
Conlon, Taylor
12
Xavier
16:20.96
71
72
simmons, justin
10
Hackettstown
16:22.79
72
73
Conroy, Tom
12
Xavier
16:23.06
73
74
Bugos, Daniel
10
Westford Academy
16:31.87
74
75
Romanos, Ryan
10
Bergen Catholic
16:42.28
75
76
Hellthaler, Kurt
10
East Chester
16:42.74
76
77
Hamade, Rani
10
Sparta
16:48.26
77
78
Improta, Ciro
10
Mckee/Statin Isl
16:52.38
78
79
Poletti, Michael
09
East Chester
16:53.92
79
80
Sanso, Alexander
10
Monroe-Woodbury
16:58.60
80
81
Coleman, Brad
10
Mineola-2
16:59.76
81
82
Vazzana, Thomas
10
Monsignor Farrel
17:05.27
82
83
Onesime, Bimeyimana
10
Nottingham-1
17:07.65
83
84
Raleigh, Peter
10
Warwick Valley
17:07.98
84
85
Dennis, August
12
Xavier
17:15.83
85
86
McGill, Dan
10
Warwick Valley
17:19.38
86
87
Moumblow, Ryan
10
Mckee/Statin Isl
17:31.32
87
88
Higgins, Thomas
10
Abington
17:34.68
88
89
Flanagan, Thomas
10
Monroe-Woodbury
17:35.46
89
90
Carney, Sean
10
Bergen Catholic
17:38.06
90
91
Harrison, Thomas
10
Bronxville
17:39.33
91
92
Browne, Matt
10
Sparta
17:40.76
92
93
Gilley, Brendan
10
Bayport Blue Poi
17:42.34
93
94
Campbell, Aidan
10
Bayport Blue Poi
17:46.90
94
95
O'Donnell, Matt
10
Bergen Catholic
17:49.80
95
96
Thompson, Tyler
10
Monroe-Woodbury
17:50.03
96
97
adrusian, nick
10
Hackettstown
17:52.31
97
98
Napolitano, Michael
10
East Chester
17:59.40
98
99
Mallouhi, Allan
10
Bergen Catholic
18:06.27
99
100
Brancale, Edward
10
Mckee/Statin Isl
18:16.17
100
101
VanDongan, Jon
10
Hackettstown
18:18.43
101
102
Murray, Patrick
10
Mineola-2
18:19.24
102
103
Ceglio, Matt
10
Bayport Blue Poi
18:41.68
103
104
Palmieri, Tim
10
East Chester
18:42.07
104
105
Durkin, Dan
10
Bayport Blue Poi
18:54.27
105
106
Tarry, Will
10
Bronxville
18:59.04
106
107
McCue, Eamon
10
Bayport Blue Poi
19:19.31
107
108
Bohner, Steven
09
Mineola-2
19:39.01
108
109
Mattes, Zachary
10
Bronxville
19:45.20
109
110
Meluso, Nick
10
Bronxville
21:34.17
110
111
Blatt, Evin
10
Bronxville
21:35.16
111
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophmore A Finish - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity G Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan
#manhattan-xc
#manhattan-invite
#reebok
254 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Abington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Abington, Pennsylvania
,
Averill Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Averill Park, New York
,
Bayport-blue Point High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayport, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Xavier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
2015
25
20
2014
26
15
2013
5
15
2012
8
9
2011
3
4
2010
4
6
2009
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#manhattan
#manhattan-xc
#manhattan-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!