|
Our Media/Results from Wave Mania XC Festival
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Wave Mania XC FestivalPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Sep 20th 2014, 10:42pm
Website:Click here Results by: Fulton Accurate Timing The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Wave Mania - 9/20/2014
results by Fulton Accurate Timing
Warwick, NY
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Boys 3.09 Mile Run CC Division 1 Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Speed Rating
======================================================================= ------------
1 Rice, John Xavier Hs-Nyc 15:23.99 1 185.00 185
2 Baird, Keith Mount Academy 15:44.15 2 178.28 178
3 Peterson, Dan Warwick Vall 15:57.96 3 173.68 174
4 Raslowsky, Christian Xavier Hs-Nyc 15:59.68 4 173.11 173
5 Adolph, Matt Warwick Vall 16:00.17 5 172.94 173
6 Cipri, Giancarlo Xavier Hs-Nyc 16:05.82 6 171.06 171
7 Onken, John Sachem North Hs-Ny 16:10.42 7 169.53 170
8 Sheely, Grant Dobbs Ferry 16:13.40 8 168.53 169
9 Nafash, Tom Warwick Vall 16:18.08 9 166.97 167
10 Lauer, Jonathan Sachem North Hs-Ny 16:19.11 10 166.63 167
11 Block, Daniel Sachem North Hs-Ny 16:20.71 11 166.10 166
12 Blough, James Mount Academy 16:23.22 12 165.26 165
13 Kurtz, Martin Mount Academy 16:23.54 13 165.15 165
14 Vinolas, Kevin Minisink Val 16:30.57 14 162.81 163
15 Stretz, Daniel Sachem North Hs-Ny 16:30.88 15 162.71 163
16 Dellabough, Blake Warwick Vall 16:31.14 16 162.62 163
17 Senius, Tanner Warwick Vall 16:32.64 17 162.12 162
18 Kurtz, Kent Mount Academy 16:32.89 18 162.04 162
19 Coburn, Jacob Scarsdale 16:38.09 19 160.30 160
20 DiNome, Cole Briarcliff Hs-Ny 16:39.07 20 159.98 160
21 Vasquez, Louis Xavier Hs-Nyc 16:40.42 21 159.53 160
22 Crowley, Greg Scarsdale 16:41.24 22 159.25 159
23 Drace, Chris Pope John XX 16:41.64 23 159.12 159
24 Buck, Jon Pope John XX 16:44.48 24 158.17 158
25 Wareham, Baxter Mount Academy 16:45.05 25 157.98 158
26 DiFulvio, Mark Sachem North Hs-Ny 16:46.18 26 157.61 158
27 Mommsen, Sidney Mount Academy 16:47.02 27 157.33 157
28 Ronan, Dominick Xavier Hs-Nyc 16:49.74 28 156.42 156
29 Gallagher, Ryan Briarcliff Hs-Ny 16:51.25 29 155.92 156
30 Colgan, William Pascack Hills 16:51.93 30 155.69 156
31 Skydel, Steve Pope John XX 16:57.73 31 153.76 154
32 Jung, Tristan Hackley School-NY 16:58.27 32 153.58 154
33 Blough, Daryl Mount Academy 16:59.73 33 153.09 153
34 McNamara, Tyler Sachem North Hs-Ny 17:01.04 34 152.65 153
35 Paccelli, Nick Warwick Vall 17:02.69 35 152.10 152
36 Smith, Aidan Massapequa H 17:03.08 36 151.97 152
37 Stafford, Cameron Fox Lane Hs-Ny 17:07.84 37 150.39 150
38 Avidon, Jonah Fox Lane Hs-Ny 17:10.39 38 149.54 150
39 Okkotsu, Takanori Dobbs Ferry 17:12.90 39 148.70 149
40 Suzman, Evan Scarsdale 17:14.37 40 148.21 148
41 Soto, David Warwick Vall 17:16.56 41 147.48 147
42 Tarr, Walter Ramapo High 17:18.32 42 146.89 147
43 Karam, Ben Xavier Hs-Nyc 17:18.61 43 146.80 147
44 Coleman, Benjamin Fox Lane Hs-Ny 17:26.57 44 144.14 144
45 Delannes-Molka, Danny Fox Lane Hs-Ny 17:31.57 45 142.48 142
46 Hoch, Ross Hackley School-NY 17:35.79 46 141.07 141
47 Tesoriero, Joseph Massapequa H 17:37.52 47 140.49 140
48 VanVorst, Kevin Massapequa H 17:39.28 48 139.91 140
49 Medici, Frank Hackley School-NY 17:41.87 49 139.04 139
50 Cotter, James Scarsdale 17:44.19 50 138.27 138
51 Warsh, Brian Pope John XX 17:46.27 51 137.58 138
52 Garcia, Jeff Dobbs Ferry 17:49.59 52 136.47 136
53 Sheely, Calvin Dobbs Ferry 17:50.57 53 136.14 136
54 Wax, Ian Briarcliff Hs-Ny 17:51.13 54 135.96 136
55 Demberg, Austin Minisink Val 17:52.78 55 135.41 135
56 Sternglass, Thomas Xavier Hs-Nyc 17:58.97 56 133.34 133
57 Cavanaugh, Michael Sachem North Hs-Ny 18:01.44 57 132.52 133
58 Morretta, Michael Fox Lane Hs-Ny 18:01.73 58 132.42 132
59 Jones, Spencer Scarsdale 18:06.06 59 130.98 131
60 Somar, Bryan Scarsdale 18:06.41 60 130.86 131
61 Bae, William Fox Lane Hs-Ny 18:09.23 61 129.92 130
62 DiPizza, Charlie Pascack Hills 18:09.47 62 129.84 130
63 Mahncke, Dan Pascack Hills 18:09.68 63 129.77 130
64 Rojas, Sebastian Briarcliff Hs-Ny 18:13.04 64 128.65 129
65 Crowley, George Scarsdale 18:13.60 65 128.47 128
66 Kerrison, John Pope John XX 18:13.89 66 128.37 128
67 Khoufaify, Izzy Minisink Val 18:14.24 67 128.25 128
68 Diaz, Brandon Island Trees 18:15.21 68 127.93 128
69 Dmuchowski, Danny Island Trees 18:18.54 69 126.82 127
70 Morretta, Austin Fox Lane Hs-Ny 18:22.87 70 125.38 125
71 Terilli, Michael Briarcliff Hs-Ny 18:24.65 71 124.78 125
72 Stanwise, Arthur Massapequa H 18:25.97 72 124.34 124
73 Cattabiani, John Dobbs Ferry 18:27.11 73 123.96 124
74 Senn, Kyle Massapequa H 18:29.86 74 123.05 123
75 Kroll, Conrad Minisink Val 18:34.37 75 121.54 122
76 Brooks, Henry Hackley School-NY 18:35.16 76 121.28 121
77 Anderson, Thomas Massapequa H 18:40.50 77 119.50 120
78 Tortora, Joe Pascack Hills 18:44.41 78 118.20 118
79 Laraia, George Minisink Val 18:45.79 79 117.74 118
80 Argyros, George Dobbs Ferry 18:46.44 80 117.52 118
81 Tasik, Brad Ramapo High 18:48.70 81 116.77 117
82 Lease, Eugene Island Trees 18:52.88 82 115.37 115
83 Dauer, Brian Pope John XX 19:06.37 83 110.88 111
84 Patel, Dilan Briarcliff Hs-Ny 19:09.06 84 109.98 110
85 Petrellese, Keith Pascack Hills 19:18.09 85 106.97 107
86 DeBeauvernet, Brendan Minisink Val 19:22.27 86 105.58 106
87 DiNome, Christopher Briarcliff Hs-Ny 19:24.42 87 104.86 105
88 Gostkowski, Peter Ramapo High 19:27.89 88 103.70 104
89 Mahler, Lukas Ramapo High 19:34.09 89 101.64 102
90 Ferland, Ethan Dobbs Ferry 19:44.64 90 98.12 98
91 Mooney, Evan Ramapo High 19:53.54 91 95.15 95
92 Noonan, Kyle Pascack Hills 19:55.47 92 94.51 95
93 Boroda, Joseph Massapequa H 19:56.12 93 94.29 94
94 Chase, Joe Minisink Val 20:03.87 94 91.71 92
95 Gor, Dyhon Island Trees 20:08.58 95 90.14 90
96 Jones, Will Hackley School-NY 20:21.52 96 85.83 86
97 Waterton, William Monticello H 20:21.79 85.74 86
98 Diccianni, Matt Pascack Hills 20:32.02 97 82.33 82
99 Pinney, Patrick Ramapo High 21:02.52 98 72.16 72
100 Reilly, Jesse Ramapo High 21:20.47 99 66.18 66
101 Yee, Gregory Island Trees 21:26.01 100 64.33 64
102 Millspaugh, Thomas Monticello H 23:23.39 25.20 25
103 Naiman, Noam Monticello H 27:32.95
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Warwick Valley Hs-Ny 50 3 5 9 16 17 35 41
Total Time: 1:21:19.99
Average: 16:16.00
2 Xavier Hs-Nyc 60 1 4 6 21 28 43 56
Total Time: 1:20:59.65
Average: 16:11.93
3 Sachem North Hs-Ny 69 7 10 11 15 26 34 57
Total Time: 1:22:07.30
Average: 16:25.46
4 Mount Academy 70 2 12 13 18 25 27 33
Total Time: 1:21:48.85
Average: 16:21.77
5 Scarsdale 190 19 22 40 50 59 60 65
Total Time: 1:26:23.95
Average: 17:16.79
6 Pope John Xxiii Hs-Nj 195 23 24 31 51 66 83
Total Time: 1:26:24.01
Average: 17:16.81
7 Fox Lane Hs-Ny 222 37 38 44 45 58 61 70
Total Time: 1:27:18.10
Average: 17:27.62
8 Dobbs Ferry 225 8 39 52 53 73 80 90
Total Time: 1:27:33.57
Average: 17:30.72
9 Briarcliff Hs-Ny 238 20 29 54 64 71 84 87
Total Time: 1:27:59.14
Average: 17:35.83
10 Massapequa High School 277 36 47 48 72 74 77 93
Total Time: 1:29:15.71
Average: 17:51.15
11 Minisink Valley High Scho 290 14 55 67 75 79 86 94
Total Time: 1:29:57.75
Average: 17:59.55
12 Hackley School-NY 299 32 46 49 76 96
Total Time: 1:31:12.61
Average: 18:14.53
13 Pascack Hills 318 30 62 63 78 85 92 97
Total Time: 1:31:13.58
Average: 18:14.72
14 Ramapo High School (Nj) 391 42 81 88 89 91 98 99
Total Time: 1:35:02.54
Average: 19:00.51
15 Island Trees 414 68 69 82 95 100
Total Time: 1:37:01.22
Average: 19:24.25
Event 5 Boys 3.09 Mile Run CC Division 2 Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Speed Rating
======================================================================= ------------
1 Lane, Kobie Port Jervis 15:29.28 1 183.24 183
2 Doyle, Aidan Cornwall Hs-Ny 15:34.43 2 181.52 182
3 Hadity, Joshua Commack High School 15:50.29 3 176.24 176
4 Johnson, Jake Colonie Hs-Ny 16:00.78 4 172.74 173
5 Ripa, John Ward Melville Hs-Ny 16:16.57 5 167.48 167
6 O'Hara, John Xavier Hs-Ct 16:18.30 6 166.90 167
7 Bailey, Nasson Port Jervis 16:22.56 7 165.48 165
8 Gordon, Michael Valley Stream South 16:26.85 8 164.05 164
9 Isenhour, Miles James I. O'N 16:27.11 9 163.96 164
10 Esernio, James Ward Melville Hs-Ny 16:28.62 10 163.46 163
11 Theiss, Charlie Ward Melville Hs-Ny 16:30.03 11 162.99 163
12 Reilly, Mike Ward Melville Hs-Ny 16:32.41 12 162.20 162
13 Brubacher, David Cornwall Hs-Ny 16:36.33 13 160.89 161
14 Neary, Liam James I. O'N 16:37.27 14 160.58 161
15 Ricciardelli, Michael Commack High School 16:44.28 15 158.24 158
16 Hergott, Dan Xavier Hs-Ct 16:47.42 16 157.19 157
17 Whitworth, Matt Pawling 16:49.55 17 156.48 156
18 Reilly, Lucas Port Jervis 16:57.54 18 153.82 154
19 Fan, Ryan Ward Melville Hs-Ny 17:00.13 19 152.96 153
20 Humphreys, JP Ward Melville Hs-Ny 17:02.16 20 152.28 152
21 Scileppi, Christian Cornwall Hs-Ny 17:07.40 21 150.53 151
22 Lipina, Tyler Colonie Hs-Ny 17:08.51 22 150.16 150
23 Cantaluppi, Mike Oratory Prep 17:09.04 23 149.99 150
24 Guzman, Darren Teaneck Hs-Nj 17:10.18 24 149.61 150
25 Gouskos, Dean Commack High School 17:11.47 25 149.18 149
26 Miller, Mike Cornwall Hs-Ny 17:12.07 26 148.98 149
27 Bower, Erick Colonie Hs-Ny 17:16.99 27 147.34 147
28 Worsley, Mark Somers Hs-Ny 17:20.84 28 146.05 146
29 Foley, Kevin Commack High School 17:24.68 29 144.77 145
30 Vita, Andrew Oratory Prep 17:27.39 30 143.87 144
31 Bischoff, Michael Commack High School 17:29.63 31 143.12 143
32 Farrell, Brennen Pawling 17:33.04 32 141.99 142
33 Vega, Alex Cornwall Hs-Ny 17:34.69 33 141.44 141
34 Vilsaint, Denzel Port Jervis 17:35.28 34 141.24 141
35 Vega, Brandon James I. O'N 17:35.55 35 141.15 141
36 Hannon, Thomas Somers Hs-Ny 17:37.83 36 140.39 140
37 Jansson, Cooper Ward Melville Hs-Ny 17:38.62 37 140.13 140
38 Coogan, Jon Colonie Hs-Ny 17:39.98 38 139.67 140
39 Rodrigues, Ethan Xavier Hs-Ct 17:52.59 39 135.47 135
40 Rivera, Francisco Cornwall Hs-Ny 17:53.44 40 135.19 135
41 Court, Alex Somers Hs-Ny 17:55.66 41 134.45 134
42 Husted, Bradley Commack High School 17:56.75 42 134.08 134
43 Ozoria, Eric Teaneck Hs-Nj 17:59.18 43 133.27 133
44 Moon, Ryan Colonie Hs-Ny 18:04.51 44 131.50 131
45 Lujan, Andy Cornwall Hs-Ny 18:05.25 45 131.25 131
46 Fozard, Jack Somers Hs-Ny 18:07.28 46 130.57 131
47 Hubbauer, Max Oratory Prep 18:08.54 47 130.15 130
48 Mairs, Brendan Oratory Prep 18:10.64 48 129.45 129
49 Shelby, Adam Somers Hs-Ny 18:10.91 49 129.36 129
50 Anderson, Trevor Xavier Hs-Ct 18:12.34 50 128.89 129
51 Blanchard, Tom Xavier Hs-Ct 18:16.27 51 127.58 128
52 Christian, Kyle Pawling 18:17.11 52 127.30 127
53 McAuley, Branden Colonie Hs-Ny 18:17.65 53 127.12 127
54 Emery, Steven Teaneck Hs-Nj 18:18.25 54 126.92 127
55 Lewis, Adam Oratory Prep 18:19.20 55 126.60 127
56 Corleto, Samuel Teaneck Hs-Nj 18:20.91 56 126.03 126
57 Hashmall, Joseph Somers Hs-Ny 18:21.71 57 125.76 126
58 Cogan, John Colonie Hs-Ny 18:23.56 58 125.15 125
59 Walton, Cameron James I. O'N 18:28.29 59 123.57 124
60 Morales, Brian Valley Stream South 18:30.93 60 122.69 123
61 Herbert, Stephen Somers Hs-Ny 18:32.44 61 122.19 122
62 Moran, Steele Xavier Hs-Ct 18:32.83 62 122.06 122
63 Crow, Keegan James I. O'N 18:34.24 63 121.59 122
64 Allen, Nick James I. O'N 18:38.07 64 120.31 120
65 Stiefelmann, Adrian Croton-Harmo 18:44.65 65 118.12 118
66 Kolassa, John Oratory Prep 18:46.56 66 117.48 117
67 Zanger, Troy Port Jervis 18:50.50 67 116.17 116
68 DelBalzo, Dan Pawling 18:53.55 68 115.15 115
69 Powers, David Eldred Centr 18:55.25 114.58 115
70 Santana, Chris Pawling 19:01.00 69 112.67 113
71 Henneman, Dennis Poly Prep Co 19:01.48 112.51 113
72 Allen, Corey Port Jervis 19:02.04 70 112.32 112
73 Amoako, Michael Teaneck Hs-Nj 19:02.52 71 112.16 112
74 Hettrick, Dan Xavier Hs-Ct 19:04.41 72 111.53 112
75 Sanchez, Jose Teaneck Hs-Nj 19:11.48 73 109.17 109
76 Hannahoe, Zach Commack High School 19:13.25 74 108.58 109
77 Arias, Zack James I. O'N 19:13.72 75 108.43 108
78 Rutkoske, Michael Beacon High School 19:24.04 76 104.99 105
79 Shaughnessy, John Seward 19:28.27 77 103.58 104
80 Moyer, Paul Oratory Prep 19:32.83 78 102.06 102
81 Richards, Taj Teaneck Hs-Nj 19:41.20 79 99.27 99
82 Henderson, Andrew Port Jervis 19:50.52 80 96.16 96
83 Derbabian, Nick Croton-Harmo 19:57.06 81 93.98 94
84 Clark, Peter Poly Prep Co 19:57.34 93.89 94
85 Pappas, Armand Croton-Harmo 20:06.91 82 90.70 91
86 Reses, Josh Seward 20:13.66 83 88.45 88
87 McRae, Elijah Beacon High School 20:24.14 84 84.95 85
88 Matamoro, Francis Valley Stream South 20:37.91 85 80.36 80
89 Cassar, Luke Seward 20:46.37 86 77.54 78
90 Jeffers, David Seward 20:54.39 87 74.87 75
91 Luyun, Dioncris Valley Stream South 20:54.67 88 74.78 75
92 Kish, Richard Beacon High School 20:56.95 89 74.02 74
93 Pena, Jean Beacon High School 21:01.90 90 72.37 72
94 Busnelli, Alex Seward 21:06.64 91 70.79 71
95 Rickett, William Croton-Harmo 21:09.74 92 69.75 70
96 Horsford, Ryan Beacon High School 21:16.74 93 67.42 67
97 Codi, Jon Seward 21:18.38 94 66.87 67
98 Espinal, Robinson Valley Stream South 21:31.68 95 62.44 62
99 ???, ??? Unattached 21:33.30 61.90 62
100 Meier, Andrew Seward 21:46.22 96 57.59 58
101 ?, ? Unattached 23:56.00 14.33 14
102 Anderson, Robert Eldred Centr 24:07.17 10.61 11
103 Pisciotta, Nicholas Croton-Harmo 25:39.69 97
104 Barbeau, Hayden Croton-Harmo 26:32.10 98
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Ward Melville Hs-Ny 57 5 10 11 12 19 20 37
Total Time: 1:22:47.76
Average: 16:33.56
2 Cornwall Hs-Ny 95 2 13 21 26 33 40 45
Total Time: 1:24:04.92
Average: 16:48.99
3 Commack High School 103 3 15 25 29 31 42 74
Total Time: 1:24:40.35
Average: 16:56.07
4 Port Jervis City School D 127 1 7 18 34 67 70 80
Total Time: 1:25:15.16
Average: 17:03.04
5 Colonie Hs-Ny 135 4 22 27 38 44 53 58
Total Time: 1:26:10.77
Average: 17:14.16
6 Xavier Hs-Ct 162 6 16 39 50 51 62 72
Total Time: 1:27:26.92
Average: 17:29.39
7 James I. O'Neill Hs-Ny 180 9 14 35 59 63 64 75
Total Time: 1:27:42.46
Average: 17:32.50
8 Somers Hs-Ny 200 28 36 41 46 49 57 61
Total Time: 1:29:12.53
Average: 17:50.51
9 Oratory Prep 203 23 30 47 48 55 66 78
Total Time: 1:29:14.82
Average: 17:50.97
10 Pawling 238 17 32 52 68 69
Total Time: 1:30:34.25
Average: 18:06.85
11 Teaneck Hs-Nj 248 24 43 54 56 71 73 79
Total Time: 1:30:51.04
Average: 18:10.21
12 Valley Stream South 336 8 60 85 88 95
Total Time: 1:38:02.04
Average: 19:36.41
13 Croton-Harmon High School 417 65 81 82 92 97 98
Total Time: 1:45:38.05
Average: 21:07.61
14 Seward 424 77 83 86 87 91 94 96
Total Time: 1:42:29.34
Average: 20:29.87
15 Beacon High School 432 76 84 89 90 93
Total Time: 1:43:03.78
Average: 20:36.76
Event 7 Boys 3.09 Mile Run CC division 1 Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Speed Rating
======================================================================= ------------
1 Baird, Brendan Mount Academy 17:03.90 1 151.70 152
2 Nafash, Jason Warwick Vall 17:11.91 2 149.03 149
3 Kipphut, Jeremy Mount Academy 17:13.54 3 148.49 148
4 Eletto, Alex Ward Melville Hs-Ny 17:13.82 4 148.39 148
5 Schwer, Garrison Xavier Hs-Nyc 17:23.01 5 145.33 145
6 Yorks, Christian Warwick Vall 17:24.15 6 144.95 145
7 Lindstrom, Dan Warwick Vall 17:25.34 7 144.55 145
8 Camacho, Henry Xavier Hs-Nyc 17:30.19 8 142.94 143
9 Quinn, Sean Warwick Vall 17:31.55 9 142.48 142
10 Bennett, Dan Cornwall Hs-Ny 17:34.66 10 141.45 141
11 Nafash, Joe Warwick Vall 17:46.93 11 137.36 137
12 Magno, Stephen Commack High School 17:51.81 12 135.73 136
13 Viscosi, Matt Ward Melville Hs-Ny 17:53.09 13 135.30 135
14 Mendrzycki, Dempsey Warwick Vall 17:54.42 14 134.86 135
15 King, Bernard Mount Academy 17:54.86 15 134.71 135
16 Mallardi, Anthony Commack High School 17:55.69 16 134.44 134
17 Lilly, Dan Warwick Vall 17:57.19 17 133.94 134
18 Sanchez, Robert Ward Melville Hs-Ny 17:59.29 18 133.24 133
19 Ben Eliezer, Judah Mount Academy 18:00.41 19 132.86 133
20 St. Germain, Connor Cornwall Hs-Ny 18:01.03 20 132.66 133
21 Zoccoli, Jonathon Xavier Hs-Ct 18:01.61 21 132.46 132
22 Guddemi, Dan Warwick Vall 18:02.67 132.11 132
23 Syed, Hassam Commack High School 18:06.88 22 130.71 131
24 Thurau, Gabe Cornwall Hs-Ny 18:07.71 23 130.43 130
25 Barth, Michael Mount Academy 18:08.62 24 130.13 130
26 Grady, Rory Warwick Vall 18:08.91 130.03 130
27 Pont, Michael Commack High School 18:13.32 25 128.56 129
28 Zulkofske, Dean Ward Melville Hs-Ny 18:15.62 26 127.79 128
29 Ryan, Danny Ward Melville Hs-Ny 18:16.37 27 127.54 128
30 Noble, Lester Mount Academy 18:17.63 28 127.12 127
31 Kaufmann, Jonathan Xavier Hs-Nyc 18:17.96 29 127.01 127
32 Kikel, Dan Ward Melville Hs-Ny 18:20.91 30 126.03 126
33 Moeller, David Xavier Hs-Ct 18:22.87 31 125.38 125
34 Kurtz, Chaim Mount Academy 18:23.58 32 125.14 125
35 Watch, Christian Xavier Hs-Nyc 18:27.88 33 123.71 124
36 Moran, Matt Cornwall Hs-Ny 18:30.60 34 122.80 123
37 Perez, Dante Xavier Hs-Nyc 18:31.10 35 122.63 123
38 Miele, Ryan Warwick Vall 18:32.78 122.07 122
39 Cooke, Stephen Commack High School 18:33.23 36 121.92 122
40 Sullivan, Kyle Cornwall Hs-Ny 18:34.28 37 121.57 122
41 Zulkofske, Eric Ward Melville Hs-Ny 18:36.31 38 120.90 121
42 King, Adam Mount Academy 18:42.59 118.80 119
43 May, Damon Fox Lane Hs-Ny 18:44.15 39 118.28 118
44 Boller, Tyson Mount Academy 18:44.50 118.17 118
45 Baum, Benjamin Fox Lane Hs-Ny 18:44.75 40 118.08 118
46 Kennedy, Sean Commack High School 18:44.97 41 118.01 118
47 Noble, Roscoe Mount Academy 18:48.55 116.82 117
48 Follis, William Briarcliff Hs-Ny 18:50.15 42 116.28 116
49 Lally, Owen Xavier Hs-Ct 18:51.18 43 115.94 116
50 Torres, Nicholas Cornwall Hs-Ny 18:52.23 44 115.59 116
51 Bloom, Jordan Commack High School 18:58.43 45 113.52 114
52 DeStefano, Sjason Commack High School 18:58.64 113.45 113
53 Marinaro, Noah Commack High School 18:59.92 113.03 113
54 Keiderling, Jamie Mount Academy 19:01.57 112.48 112
55 Cherkoss, Jesse Commack High School 19:02.48 112.17 112
56 Morin, Michael Fox Lane Hs-Ny 19:03.09 46 111.97 112
57 Curcio, Nick Pascack Hills 19:05.16 47 111.28 111
58 Waters, Kyle James I. O'N 19:06.01 48 111.00 111
59 Corti, Jacob Warwick Vall 19:11.84 109.05 109
60 Avidon, Shane Fox Lane Hs-Ny 19:15.87 49 107.71 108
61 Bollinger, Jackson James I. O'N 19:16.53 50 107.49 107
62 Sparrow, Burkley James I. O'N 19:16.98 51 107.34 107
63 Maendel, Riley Mount Academy 19:20.12 106.29 106
64 Heatley, Isaac Warwick Vall 19:21.06 105.98 106
65 Wiggins, Alex Ward Melville Hs-Ny 19:21.36 105.88 106
66 Rothstein, Jordan Commack High School 19:21.55 105.82 106
67 Townsend, John Fox Lane Hs-Ny 19:23.20 52 105.27 105
68 McCann, William Xavier Hs-Nyc 19:24.89 53 104.70 105
69 Goggins, Peter Xavier Hs-Ct 19:27.38 54 103.87 104
70 Rubakh, Mark Fox Lane Hs-Ny 19:28.65 55 103.45 103
71 Reilly, Colin Cornwall Hs-Ny 19:34.98 56 101.34 101
72 Schuval, Evan Commack High School 19:36.63 100.79 101
73 Riley, Connor Ward Melville Hs-Ny 19:37.69 100.44 100
74 Hamling, Chase Warwick Vall 19:41.99 99.00 99
75 Mason, Noah Minisink Val 19:42.30 57 98.90 99
76 Barton, Ethan Fox Lane Hs-Ny 19:45.72 58 97.76 98
77 Kyle, Oswald Commack High School 19:45.98 97.67 98
78 Kurtz, Nate Mount Academy 19:46.87 97.38 97
79 Rossig, Jack Pascack Hills 19:51.42 59 95.86 96
80 Wolfson, Jonathan Briarcliff Hs-Ny 19:54.70 60 94.77 95
81 Pieratti, Noah Pawling 19:55.03 61 94.66 95
82 Compy, Justin Mount Academy 19:57.84 93.72 94
83 Vince, Giuga Minisink Val 19:58.24 62 93.59 94
84 Carlson, Kirk Fox Lane Hs-Ny 20:01.62 92.46 92
85 Rooney, Shane Fox Lane Hs-Ny 20:01.88 92.37 92
86 Conroy, Jack Commack High School 20:03.18 91.94 92
87 Curren, Owen Xavier Hs-Ct 20:06.01 63 91.00 91
88 Ryan, Jacob Briarcliff Hs-Ny 20:07.49 64 90.50 91
89 Aitken, Jack Fox Lane Hs-Ny 20:08.06 90.31 90
90 Bates, Alex Xavier Hs-Ct 20:11.10 65 89.30 89
91 Herrera, Mike Minisink Val 20:12.77 66 88.74 89
92 Servidoni, Guilherme Warwick Vall 20:13.20 88.60 89
93 Spens, Ian Pawling 20:15.90 67 87.70 88
94 Isaac, Harrison Briarcliff Hs-Ny 20:17.11 68 87.30 87
95 Kurz, Ryan Commack High School 20:17.79 87.07 87
96 Picola, Brian Commack High School 20:17.99 87.00 87
97 McShane, Brendan Warwick Vall 20:19.42 86.53 87
98 Fitzpatrick, Matt Minisink Val 20:19.61 69 86.46 86
99 Najarian, Levon Pascack Hills 20:25.29 70 84.57 85
100 Bradley, James Xavier Hs-Nyc 20:29.41 71 83.20 83
101 Kressel, Joshua Commack High School 20:39.39 79.87 80
102 Miller, Zack James I. O'N 20:40.03 72 79.66 80
103 Wallace, Brooks Fox Lane Hs-Ny 20:42.62 78.79 79
104 Sasakura, Shin Fox Lane Hs-Ny 20:43.79 78.40 78
105 Pina, Jon Pawling 20:45.07 73 77.98 78
106 Mike, Bartoli Pascack Hills 20:46.64 74 77.45 77
107 Appiah, Kojo Xavier Hs-Ct 20:53.16 75 75.28 75
108 Arena, Robert Commack High School 20:55.59 74.47 74
109 Habert, Jude Minisink Val 20:59.43 76 73.19 73
110 Rizzo, Eric Pascack Hills 21:00.70 77 72.77 73
111 Scrima, Arthur Minisink Val 21:01.18 78 72.61 73
112 Ryan, Eadan Warwick Vall 21:03.40 71.87 72
113 raxworthy, george Fox Lane Hs-Ny 21:03.56 71.81 72
114 Sargent, Devin Pascack Hills 21:07.32 79 70.56 71
115 Ottens, Miles Warwick Vall 21:07.92 70.36 70
116 Goldstein, Harry Pascack Hills 21:08.20 80 70.27 70
117 Chon, Chris Hackley School-NY 21:08.40 81 70.20 70
118 Yandolino, Anthony Commack High School 21:10.85 69.38 69
119 Crainer, William Hackley School-NY 21:15.83 82 67.72 68
120 Dial, Brandon Valley Stream South 21:17.95 67.02 67
121 Haberli, Roman Pascack Hills 21:20.94 66.02 66
122 Gasperini, Peter Briarcliff Hs-Ny 21:21.45 83 65.85 66
123 Messina, Mike Island Trees 21:21.98 65.67 66
124 Oliva, Eric Pawling 21:23.04 84 65.32 65
125 Tobias, Blake Commack High School 21:23.64 65.12 65
126 Ciccarelli, Anthony Commack High School 21:24.66 64.78 65
127 Monte, Nicholas Commack High School 21:26.19 64.27 64
128 Compy, Azuolas Mount Academy 21:34.55 61.48 61
129 Fanning, Liam Commack High School 21:34.73 61.42 61
130 Renton, Benjamin Hackley School-NY 21:36.58 85 60.81 61
131 Escobar, Nicholas Island Trees 21:37.71 60.43 60
132 Pfeifer, Graham Fox Lane Hs-Ny 21:40.04 59.65 60
133 Neary, Patrick Warwick Vall 21:47.01 57.33 57
134 Bogedal, Mike Warwick Vall 21:47.27 57.24 57
135 Amatetti, Alex Warwick Vall 21:47.77 57.08 57
136 Yeung, Jason Pawling 21:48.01 86 57.00 57
137 Klapkowski, Chris James I. O'N 21:52.40 87 55.53 56
138 Balascio, Lou Warwick Vall 21:53.99 55.00 55
139 Lyons, Luke Fox Lane Hs-Ny 22:01.54 52.49 52
140 Cassidy, Liam Warwick Vall 22:03.61 51.80 52
141 Bryan, Bardes Pascack Hills 22:10.08 49.64 50
142 Jung, Brendan Minisink Val 22:14.36 88 48.21 48
143 Maendel, Shane Mount Academy 22:14.62 48.13 48
144 Brunwasser, Daniel James I. O'N 22:18.65 89 46.78 47
145 Bonvissuto, Sebastian Pascack Hills 22:21.25 45.92 46
146 Gupta, Vikram Briarcliff Hs-Ny 22:24.19 90 44.94 45
147 Sussman, Darren Croton-Harmo 22:31.73 42.42 42
148 Espinosa, Josh Minisink Val 22:35.74 41.09 41
149 Kunzweiler, John Warwick Vall 22:36.37 40.88 41
150 Ryan, Patrick Warwick Vall 22:38.18 40.27 40
151 Koss, Maverick Cornwall Hs-Ny 22:49.67 36.44 36
152 Roth, Jacob Croton-Harmo 22:50.03 36.32 36
153 Stephan, Jared Pascack Hills 22:57.44 33.85 34
154 Thompson, Chris Hackley School-NY 23:01.21 91 32.60 33
155 Cameron, Boggio Pascack Hills 23:07.14 30.62 31
156 Grant, Dylan Fox Lane Hs-Ny 23:21.02 25.99 26
157 Leone, Elijah Valley Stream South 23:30.19 22.94 23
158 McDonald, Connor Warwick Vall 23:30.40 22.87 23
159 Kriegel, Noah Warwick Vall 23:32.57 22.14 22
160 Dacon, Ashton Valley Stream South 23:40.18 19.61 20
161 Noonan, Alex Pascack Hills 23:48.43 16.86 17
162 Serratore, Carmelo Fox Lane Hs-Ny 23:50.49 16.17 16
163 Dell'Aguila, Joe Pascack Hills 23:50.69 16.10 16
164 Colarte, Gonzalo Valley Stream South 23:54.21 14.93 15
165 Nehus, Stephen Warwick Vall 23:57.94 13.69 14
166 Russell, Chris Warwick Vall 24:19.32 6.56 7
167 Bondoc, Christian James I. O'N 24:24.60 92
168 Melvin, Tim Cornwall Hs-Ny 24:37.28
169 Bugnacki, Adrian Briarcliff Hs-Ny 24:57.67 93
170 Currao, Bryan Warwick Vall 25:11.61
171 Gonyo, Brendan Cornwall Hs-Ny 25:26.90
172 Sharifi, Shawn James I. O'N 25:48.42
173 Shah, Sachin Hackley School-NY 25:55.33 94
174 Hong, Jin Fox Lane Hs-Ny 26:58.82
175 reilly, dylan Island Trees 27:20.75
176 O'Sullivan, Chris Hackley School-NY 27:21.67 95
177 Larson, Connor Hackley School-NY 30:01.77 96
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Warwick Valley Hs-Ny 35 2 6 7 9 11 14 17
Total Time: 1:27:19.88
Average: 17:27.98
2 Mount Academy 62 1 3 15 19 24 28 32
Total Time: 1:28:21.33
Average: 17:40.27
3 Ward Melville Hs-Ny 88 4 13 18 26 27 30 38
Total Time: 1:29:38.19
Average: 17:55.64
4 Xavier Hs-Nyc 110 5 8 29 33 35 53 71
Total Time: 1:30:10.14
Average: 18:02.03
5 Commack High School 111 12 16 22 25 36 41 45
Total Time: 1:30:40.93
Average: 18:08.19
6 Cornwall Hs-Ny 124 10 20 23 34 37 44 56
Total Time: 1:30:48.28
Average: 18:09.66
7 Xavier Hs-Ct 212 21 31 43 54 63 65 75
Total Time: 1:34:49.05
Average: 18:57.81
8 Fox Lane Hs-Ny 226 39 40 46 49 52 55 58
Total Time: 1:35:11.06
Average: 19:02.22
9 James I. O'Neill Hs-Ny 308 48 50 51 72 87 89 92
Total Time: 1:40:11.95
Average: 20:02.39
10 Briarcliff Hs-Ny 317 42 60 64 68 83 90 93
Total Time: 1:40:30.90
Average: 20:06.18
11 Pascack Hills 327 47 59 70 74 77 79 80
Total Time: 1:41:09.21
Average: 20:13.85
12 Minisink Valley High Scho 330 57 62 66 69 76 78 88
Total Time: 1:41:12.35
Average: 20:14.47
13 Pawling 371 61 67 73 84 86
Total Time: 1:44:07.05
Average: 20:49.41
14 Hackley School-NY 433 81 82 85 91 94 95 96
Total Time: 1:52:57.35
Average: 22:35.47
Event 9 Boys 3.09 Mile Run CC division 2 Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Speed Rating
======================================================================= ------------
1 Inzone, Vincent Sachem North Hs-Ny 17:28.79 1 143.40 143
2 Fusco, Greg Somers Hs-Ny 17:29.54 2 143.15 143
3 Fusco, Matthew Somers Hs-Ny 17:42.22 3 138.93 139
4 Lavan, Patrick Sachem North Hs-Ny 18:04.43 4 131.52 132
5 Varca, Joseph Sachem North Hs-Ny 18:09.61 5 129.80 130
6 Tenney, Adam Colonie Hs-Ny 18:36.79 6 120.74 121
7 Hilt, Patrick Colonie Hs-Ny 18:38.40 7 120.20 120
8 Degolyer, Doug Oratory Prep 18:40.22 8 119.59 120
9 Prevratil, Seth Colonie Hs-Ny 18:41.40 9 119.20 119
10 Monaco, Henry Oratory Prep 18:45.66 10 117.78 118
11 Paternoster, Marco Scarsdale 18:52.27 11 115.58 116
12 Perretta, Thomas Pope John XX 19:00.54 112.82 113
13 Coleman, Jake Massapequa H 19:01.79 12 112.40 112
14 Ulrichs, Brandon Port Jervis 19:02.21 13 112.26 112
15 Palermo, Rocco Scarsdale 19:03.22 14 111.93 112
16 Lazarus, Evan Scarsdale 19:05.36 15 111.21 111
17 Marriott, Cory Colonie Hs-Ny 19:08.83 16 110.06 110
18 Huo, Ryan Scarsdale 19:09.83 17 109.72 110
19 Musoff, Charlie Scarsdale 19:10.79 18 109.40 109
20 Gordon, Michael Somers Hs-Ny 19:15.81 19 107.73 108
21 Gray, David Colonie Hs-Ny 19:20.55 20 106.15 106
22 McReynolds, Brian Oratory Prep 19:21.32 21 105.89 106
23 Hartnett, Timothy Oratory Prep 19:23.85 22 105.05 105
24 Bauckham, Jack Somers Hs-Ny 19:25.55 23 104.48 104
25 San Jose, Matt Somers Hs-Ny 19:26.23 24 104.26 104
26 Lawlor, Brendan Oratory Prep 19:30.13 25 102.96 103
27 Mooney, Brendan Oratory Prep 19:37.57 26 100.48 100
28 Lynch, Andrew Oratory Prep 19:44.00 27 98.33 98
29 hasbruck, dale Dobbs Ferry 19:45.05 97.98 98
30 Taylor, Brandon Colonie Hs-Ny 19:47.01 28 97.33 97
31 Conte, Robert Sachem North Hs-Ny 19:47.71 29 97.10 97
32 Malone, Daniel Massapequa H 19:48.20 30 96.93 97
33 Adinolfi, Elliot Sachem North Hs-Ny 19:49.15 31 96.62 97
34 Brady, Thomas Scarsdale 20:02.23 32 92.26 92
35 Tran, Matt Colonie Hs-Ny 20:08.26 33 90.25 90
36 Malhotra, Lucas Scarsdale 20:09.79 34 89.74 90
37 Rollo, Alex Colonie Hs-Ny 20:14.30 88.23 88
38 reilly, dylan Island Trees 20:15.14 87.95 88
39 Hannon, Chris Somers Hs-Ny 20:16.73 35 87.42 87
40 Buttner, Stephen Colonie Hs-Ny 20:18.61 86.80 87
41 Hnida, Aaron Port Jervis 20:19.84 36 86.39 86
42 Heinz, Anthony Sachem North Hs-Ny 20:23.81 37 85.06 85
43 Andrade, Nick Colonie Hs-Ny 20:26.97 84.01 84
44 Skinner, Jack Oratory Prep 20:33.66 81.78 82
45 Emanuele, Michael Somers Hs-Ny 20:33.97 38 81.68 82
46 McMahon, Chris Oratory Prep 20:38.45 80.18 80
47 Mayer, Ben Scarsdale 20:41.32 79.23 79
48 Catapano, Ryan Massapequa H 20:46.04 39 77.65 78
49 Andi, Ryan Colonie Hs-Ny 20:46.50 77.50 78
50 Sood, Anthony Port Jervis 20:47.55 40 77.15 77
51 Rinaldi, Matthew Sachem North Hs-Ny 20:48.96 41 76.68 77
52 Wainer, Ryan Somers Hs-Ny 20:50.17 76.28 76
53 Martin, Michael Port Jervis 20:53.18 42 75.27 75
54 Keane, Peter Oratory Prep 20:55.34 74.55 75
55 Naphor, Aaron Pope John XX 20:57.87 73.71 74
56 Coder, Andrew Oratory Prep 21:04.65 71.45 71
57 Danielsson, Matthew Massapequa H 21:06.08 43 70.97 71
58 Reynolds, Nathan Somers Hs-Ny 21:08.80 70.07 70
59 Gopoian, Spencer Teaneck Hs-Nj 21:10.01 69.66 70
60 Brandow, Ryan Massapequa H 21:11.63 44 69.12 69
61 Trella, Mark Oratory Prep 21:12.10 68.97 69
62 Afran, Ethan Scarsdale 21:13.14 68.62 69
63 Cragon, Connor Colonie Hs-Ny 21:14.85 68.05 68
64 Gray, Henry Scarsdale 21:28.83 63.39 63
65 Ebner, Matthew Sachem North Hs-Ny 21:29.44 63.19 63
66 Erato, Joseph Port Jervis 21:34.45 45 61.52 62
67 Glasbrener, Dillon Colonie Hs-Ny 21:34.97 61.34 61
68 Blanchet, Brenton Colonie Hs-Ny 21:35.80 61.07 61
69 DeMarco, Micheal Ramapo High 21:43.94 46 58.35 58
70 Prundl, DJ Port Jervis 21:44.95 47 58.02 58
71 Aumick, Raven Port Jervis 21:58.90 48 53.37 53
72 Valentino, Anthony Massapequa H 22:01.36 49 52.55 53
73 Yevoli, John Massapequa H 22:05.56 50 51.15 51
74 Warga, Eric Oratory Prep 22:06.95 50.68 51
75 Dobres, Mark Massapequa H 22:07.91 50.36 50
76 Torre, Jack Somers Hs-Ny 22:13.41 48.53 49
77 Gold, Zbynek Somers Hs-Ny 22:14.52 48.16 48
78 Mahler, Derek Ramapo High 22:15.00 51 48.00 48
79 Doyle, Aidan Colonie Hs-Ny 22:17.37 47.21 47
80 Skinner, Billy Oratory Prep 22:18.97 46.68 47
81 Driscoll, Matt Somers Hs-Ny 22:22.19 45.60 46
82 Dietrich, Ross Somers Hs-Ny 22:24.50 44.83 45
83 Adams, Josh Somers Hs-Ny 22:25.82 44.39 44
84 Kelly, Chris Oratory Prep 22:26.27 44.24 44
85 Noss, Jake Oratory Prep 22:39.38 39.87 40
86 Ortiz, Lawrence Teaneck Hs-Nj 22:51.51 35.83 36
87 Mackey, Chris Ramapo High 22:56.40 52 34.20 34
88 Worster, Phillip Oratory Prep 22:57.01 34.00 34
89 Gorman, Jon Somers Hs-Ny 23:02.74 32.09 32
90 Lee, Andrew Oratory Prep 23:04.11 31.63 32
91 Scordato, Alex Ramapo High 23:07.22 53 30.59 31
92 Douglas, Jacobe Teaneck Hs-Nj 23:07.46 30.51 31
93 Holmes, Benjamin Scarsdale 23:09.39 29.87 30
94 Voerg, Andrew Colonie Hs-Ny 23:11.87 29.04 29
95 Emanuel, Peter Scarsdale 23:13.61 28.46 28
96 Perry, Nate Dobbs Ferry 23:25.92 24.36 24
97 Coleman, Ben Massapequa H 23:33.83 21.72 22
98 Brawer, Blake Ramapo High 23:37.05 54 20.65 21
99 Folina, Michael Seward 23:38.94 55 20.02 20
100 Kress, Billy Colonie Hs-Ny 23:44.57 18.14 18
101 Hamilton, Jaquan Teaneck Hs-Nj 23:54.23 14.92 15
102 Pallack, Noah Colonie Hs-Ny 23:55.41 14.53 15
103 Ng, Mark Seward 24:07.11 56 10.63 11
104 Martin, Pierce Somers Hs-Ny 24:13.41
105 Kim, Eric Ramapo High 24:15.75 57
106 Circle, Adam Somers Hs-Ny 24:16.22
107 Sarki, Ahdem Seward 24:26.29 58
108 Meerdink, Justin Port Jervis 24:28.74
109 Lindquist, Ryan Massapequa H 24:29.71
110 Hartgers, William Ramapo High 24:35.50 59
111 Walker, Brian Massapequa H 24:36.16
112 Hirsch, Michael Somers Hs-Ny 24:37.76
113 Fudenna, Kyle Oratory Prep 24:50.49
114 Lally, John Oratory Prep 24:59.27
115 Lee, Joshua Scarsdale 25:12.51
116 Gerrain, Ethan Massapequa H 25:16.31
117 Parker, Coleman Port Jervis 25:33.45
118 Davis, Logan Somers Hs-Ny 25:51.20
119 Brady, Jack Scarsdale 26:06.04
120 Ellmer, Ian Oratory Prep 26:43.72
121 Robertin, Mikey Beacon High School 27:06.54
122 Gargano, Antonio Massapequa H 27:06.92
123 Fozard, Dan Somers Hs-Ny 27:10.08
124 Charles, Sadik Oratory Prep 27:19.29
125 Bopp, Bradley Colonie Hs-Ny 27:33.73
126 Diaz, Joe Seward 27:38.03 60
127 bharatiya, arya Oratory Prep 27:58.10
128 Roman, Charles Seward 28:55.61 61
129 Michael, Formisano Somers Hs-Ny 30:13.24
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Colonie Hs-Ny 58 6 7 9 16 20 28 33
Total Time: 1:34:25.97
Average: 18:53.20
2 Sachem North Hs-Ny 70 1 4 5 29 31 37 41
Total Time: 1:33:19.69
Average: 18:39.94
3 Somers Hs-Ny 71 2 3 19 23 24 35 38
Total Time: 1:33:19.35
Average: 18:39.87
4 Scarsdale 75 11 14 15 17 18 32 34
Total Time: 1:35:21.47
Average: 19:04.30
5 Oratory Prep 86 8 10 21 22 25 26 27
Total Time: 1:35:41.18
Average: 19:08.24
6 Massapequa High School 168 12 30 39 43 44 49 50
Total Time: 1:41:53.74
Average: 20:22.75
7 Port Jervis City School D 176 13 36 40 42 45 47 48
Total Time: 1:42:37.23
Average: 20:31.45
8 Ramapo High School (Nj) 256 46 51 52 53 54 57 59
Total Time: 1:53:39.61
Average: 22:43.93
9 Seward 290 55 56 58 60 61
Total Time: 2:08:45.98
Average: 25:45.20
Event 4 Girls 3.09 Mile Run CC Division 1 Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Speed Rating
======================================================================= ------------
1 Ketchum, Ella Poly Prep Co 18:57.35 115.88 116
2 Fuller, Brittany Port Jervis 19:03.83 1 113.72 114
3 Quarshie, Kaylah Port Jervis 19:07.99 2 112.34 112
4 Dearie, Molly Ward Melville Hs-Ny 19:12.78 3 110.74 111
5 Stevenson, Julia Hackley School-NY 19:15.31 4 109.90 110
6 Jennie, Prial Warwick Vall 19:18.43 5 108.86 109
7 Gomba, Claire Hackley School-NY 19:21.77 6 107.74 108
8 Reynolds, Faith Ward Melville Hs-Ny 19:26.14 7 106.29 106
9 Reilly, Megan Warwick Vall 19:53.41 8 97.20 97
10 Curran, Olivia Hackley School-NY 20:00.20 9 94.93 95
11 Murphy, Nicole Ward Melville Hs-Ny 20:00.61 10 94.80 95
12 Harris, Alexandra Ramapo High 20:00.91 11 94.70 95
13 Doyle, Kaitlin Scarsdale 20:01.54 12 94.49 94
14 Lane, Olivia Ward Melville Hs-Ny 20:11.54 13 91.15 91
15 Williams, Courtney Ward Melville Hs-Ny 20:17.15 14 89.28 89
16 Eigo, Agnes Warwick Vall 20:17.88 15 89.04 89
17 Randolph, Olivia Teaneck Hs-Nj 20:18.41 16 88.86 89
18 Danielle, Bartolotta Warwick Vall 20:18.75 17 88.75 89
19 Mastriano, Madeline Ward Melville Hs-Ny 20:19.52 18 88.49 88
20 Ryan, Shannon Ward Melville Hs-Ny 20:23.40 19 87.20 87
21 Brigid, Prial Warwick Vall 20:37.46 20 82.51 83
22 DesRosiers, Maggie Scarsdale 20:37.90 21 82.37 82
23 Rothstein, Lauren Warwick Vall 20:43.75 22 80.42 80
24 Campbell, Anna Pope John XX 20:46.07 23 79.64 80
25 Levin, Greer Hackley School-NY 20:46.38 24 79.54 80
26 Baisley, Paige Beacon High School 20:46.66 79.45 79
27 Daddis, Cameron James I. O'N 20:49.04 25 78.65 79
28 Schechter, Lindsay Hackley School-NY 20:49.31 26 78.56 79
29 Emily, Cavanagh Warwick Vall 20:49.72 27 78.43 78
30 Garbarini, Alison Croton-Harmo 20:50.99 28 78.00 78
31 Henning, Elizabeth Pope John XX 21:06.62 29 72.79 73
32 Sadler, Guiliana Minisink Val 21:18.22 30 68.93 69
33 Whitney, Kaiser James I. O'N 21:25.57 31 66.48 66
34 Doran, Gabrielle Poly Prep Co 21:40.62 61.46 61
35 Butterfield, Camille Hackley School-NY 21:49.97 32 58.34 58
36 Sherr, Sarah Scarsdale 21:53.75 33 57.08 57
37 Tighe, Emily Pope John XX 22:01.22 34 54.59 55
38 Dunham, Kaylan James I. O'N 22:04.53 35 53.49 53
39 Otto, Cheyenne Port Jervis 22:08.22 36 52.26 52
40 Keller, Abby Pope John XX 22:14.16 37 50.28 50
41 Dolan, Corinne Pope John XX 22:15.53 38 49.82 50
42 Espinosa, Hannah Minisink Val 22:22.37 39 47.54 48
43 Spencer, Sara Croton-Harmo 22:24.60 40 46.80 47
44 Gavilanes, Nicole Teaneck Hs-Nj 22:27.45 41 45.85 46
45 Jensen, Autumn James I. O'N 22:29.69 42 45.10 45
46 Browne, Assata Teaneck Hs-Nj 22:35.16 43 43.28 43
47 Rosset, Sophia Scarsdale 22:38.47 44 42.18 42
48 Liquori, Michelle Ramapo High 22:45.74 45 39.75 40
49 Meyer, Chanel Port Jervis 22:50.27 46 38.24 38
50 Perez, Dejaney Teaneck Hs-Nj 22:51.51 47 37.83 38
51 Flanagan, Fiona Scarsdale 22:52.70 48 37.43 37
52 Postma, Nicole Ramapo High 22:54.95 49 36.68 37
53 White, Kayla Teaneck Hs-Nj 22:56.28 50 36.24 36
54 Williams, Karleigh Pope John XX 23:05.02 51 33.33 33
55 Markowitz, Emily Scarsdale 23:15.04 52 29.99 30
56 Tyce, Natalie James I. O'N 23:19.70 53 28.43 28
57 Fritzsch, Lauren Minisink Val 23:21.51 54 27.83 28
58 Lago, Veronica Scarsdale 23:36.56 55 22.81 23
59 McCauley, Kelly Ramapo High 23:53.87 56 17.04 17
60 Rodriguez, Jade Minisink Val 24:16.24 57 9.59 10
61 Pinsonault, Sara Pope John XX 24:19.11 58 8.63 9
62 Catizone, Emily Minisink Val 24:37.21 59 2.60 3
63 Kaiser, Joanne James I. O'N 24:46.08 60
64 Jacobson, Blaise Croton-Harmo 25:05.16 61
65 Nelson, Crystal James I. O'N 25:58.36 62
66 Kruszewski, Taylor Port Jervis 26:06.14 63
67 Wilson, Elizabeth Ramapo High 26:57.09 64
68 Goldsmith, Juliana Minisink Val 27:05.01 65
69 Maxwell, Audrey Croton-Harmo 27:09.93 66
70 Good, Serene Beacon High School 28:07.81
71 Warner, Mary Croton-Harmo 28:19.49 67
72 Seidman, Sarah Croton-Harmo 36:16.84 68
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Ward Melville Hs-Ny 47 3 7 10 13 14 18 19
Total Time: 1:39:08.22
Average: 19:49.65
2 Warwick Valley Hs-Ny 65 5 8 15 17 20 22 27
Total Time: 1:40:25.93
Average: 20:05.19
3 Hackley School-NY 69 4 6 9 24 26 32
Total Time: 1:40:12.97
Average: 20:02.60
4 Port Jervis City School D 148 1 2 36 46 63
Total Time: 1:49:16.45
Average: 21:51.29
5 Scarsdale 158 12 21 33 44 48 52 55
Total Time: 1:48:04.36
Average: 21:36.88
6 Pope John Xxiii Hs-Nj 161 23 29 34 37 38 51 58
Total Time: 1:48:23.60
Average: 21:40.72
7 James I. O'Neill Hs-Ny 186 25 31 35 42 53 60 62
Total Time: 1:50:08.53
Average: 22:01.71
8 Teaneck Hs-Nj 197 16 41 43 47 50
Total Time: 1:51:08.82
Average: 22:13.77
9 Ramapo High School (Nj) 225 11 45 49 56 64
Total Time: 1:56:32.56
Average: 23:18.52
10 Minisink Valley High Scho 239 30 39 54 57 59 65
Total Time: 1:55:55.55
Average: 23:11.11
11 Croton-Harmon High School 262 28 40 61 66 67 68
Total Time: 2:03:50.17
Average: 24:46.04
Event 6 Girls 3.09 Mile Run CC Division 2 Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Speed Rating
======================================================================= ------------
1 Martinez, Vicky Fox Lane Hs-Ny 18:10.45 1 131.52 132
2 Boylan, Beatrice Cornwall Hs-Ny 18:33.12 2 123.96 124
3 Kral, Kierstan Monroe-Woodb 18:40.26 3 121.58 122
4 Munks, Kathryn Monroe-Woodb 18:40.76 4 121.41 121
5 McSorley, Nora May Randolph Hs-Nj 18:44.81 5 120.06 120
6 Thomson, Margaret Randolph Hs-Nj 18:50.67 6 118.11 118
7 Andrews, Mika Dobbs Ferry 18:59.53 7 115.16 115
8 Marvin, Sarah Pawling 19:01.45 114.52 115
9 Olson, Brooke Randolph Hs-Nj 19:03.24 8 113.92 114
10 Wallace, Ashley Cornwall Hs-Ny 19:04.89 9 113.37 113
11 Gihorski, Kate Randolph Hs-Nj 19:13.84 10 110.39 110
12 Cuffe, Dara Cornwall Hs-Ny 19:15.92 11 109.69 110
13 Mellino, Hannah Cornwall Hs-Ny 19:22.66 12 107.45 107
14 Pennacchio, Caroline Briarcliff Hs-Ny 19:26.90 13 106.03 106
15 Lansing, Elizabeth Randolph Hs-Nj 19:58.95 14 95.35 95
16 Huggard, Katelyn Pawling 20:02.05 94.32 94
17 Schwartz, Kerry Fox Lane Hs-Ny 20:08.31 15 92.23 92
18 Johnson, Camryn Monticello H 20:11.69 16 91.10 91
19 Johnson, Sydney Monticello H 20:18.49 17 88.84 89
20 Bombassei, Devon Briarcliff Hs-Ny 20:21.49 18 87.84 88
21 Stella, Carlye Monroe-Woodb 20:24.21 19 86.93 87
22 Winter, Nicole Monroe-Woodb 20:28.51 20 85.50 85
23 Kurdziel, Annie Monroe-Woodb 20:37.48 21 82.51 83
24 Cueva-Scarpelli, Jessica Monroe-Woodb 20:41.78 22 81.07 81
25 Kern, Katie Monroe-Woodb 20:45.64 23 79.79 80
26 Clarick, Sasha Dobbs Ferry 21:07.20 24 72.60 73
27 Rao, Saroja Briarcliff Hs-Ny 21:13.81 25 70.40 70
28 Elwood, Blake Briarcliff Hs-Ny 21:24.82 26 66.73 67
29 Rickles, Molly Briarcliff Hs-Ny 21:25.60 27 66.47 66
30 Langone, Molly Pawling 21:30.90 64.70 65
31 Sauter, Carina Randolph Hs-Nj 21:41.07 28 61.31 61
32 McEneaney, Jillian Monticello H 21:50.08 29 58.31 58
33 Grodin, Sarah Monticello H 21:54.65 30 56.78 57
34 Henry, Kristen Cornwall Hs-Ny 22:06.56 31 52.81 53
35 Verblaauw, Mikaella Seward 22:13.74 32 50.42 50
36 Sheely, Gloria Dobbs Ferry 22:21.10 33 47.97 48
37 Comparetto, Charley Somers Hs-Ny 22:35.40 34 43.20 43
38 McCormack, Emily Somers Hs-Ny 22:37.14 35 42.62 43
39 Foley, Keelyn Somers Hs-Ny 22:38.37 36 42.21 42
40 Sheely, Anabelle Dobbs Ferry 22:41.86 37 41.05 41
41 Yue, Lindsay Dobbs Ferry 22:43.27 38 40.58 41
42 Malzahn, Sarah Eldred Centr 22:44.55 40.15 40
43 Colson, Hannah Cornwall Hs-Ny 22:49.21 39 38.60 39
44 Nicosia, Leslie Cornwall Hs-Ny 22:53.51 40 37.16 37
45 Boguraev, Anna-Sophia Fox Lane Hs-Ny 22:57.71 41 35.76 36
46 DiCapua, Daniela Fox Lane Hs-Ny 23:09.32 42 31.89 32
47 Wright, Gabrielle Randolph Hs-Nj 23:16.33 43 29.56 30
48 Kim, Seonah Fox Lane Hs-Ny 23:29.47 44 25.18 25
49 Watt, Maya Somers Hs-Ny 23:38.23 45 22.26 22
50 Simons, Lauren Somers Hs-Ny 23:38.63 46 22.12 22
51 Brocco, Angela Island Trees 23:41.34 21.22 21
52 Rubenstein, Nina Pascack Hills 24:06.79 47 12.74 13
53 Torres, Natalia Pascack Hills 24:12.44 48 10.85 11
54 Walsh, Lila Dobbs Ferry 24:18.14 49 8.95 9
55 Michales, Jillian Pascack Hills 24:28.01 50 5.66 6
56 Agosto, Addelis Seward 24:28.98 51 5.34 5
57 Matsumura, Ako Pascack Hills 24:30.78 52 4.74 5
58 Jenkofsky, Brittany Island Trees 24:33.74 3.75 4
59 Kovatch, Breanne Seward 24:59.54 53
60 Pecora, Lauren Pawling 25:10.34
61 Donoghue, Mary Briarcliff Hs-Ny 25:15.95 54
62 Drewett, Sara Jane Eldred Centr 25:46.39
63 Collins, Kelsey Eldred Centr 25:58.02
64 Colgan, Annie Pascack Hills 26:02.27 55
65 King, Taylor Monticello H 26:50.16 56
66 Albero, Maureen Somers Hs-Ny 27:34.47 57
67 Kelly, Megan Seward 27:59.12 58
68 VanSeggen, Missy Eldred Centr 29:07.95
69 Allen, Mary Seward 30:25.26 59
70 Martinez, Melissa Seward 30:49.98 60
71 Stephenaon, Jenaye Seward 31:53.64 61
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Randolph Hs-Nj 43 5 6 8 10 14 28 43
Total Time: 1:35:51.51
Average: 19:10.31
2 Cornwall Hs-Ny 65 2 9 11 12 31 39 40
Total Time: 1:38:23.15
Average: 19:40.63
3 Monroe-Woodbury Hs-Ny 67 3 4 19 20 21 22 23
Total Time: 1:38:51.22
Average: 19:46.25
4 Briarcliff Hs-Ny 109 13 18 25 26 27 54
Total Time: 1:43:52.62
Average: 20:46.53
5 Dobbs Ferry 139 7 24 33 37 38 49
Total Time: 1:47:52.96
Average: 21:34.60
6 Fox Lane Hs-Ny 143 1 15 41 42 44
Total Time: 1:47:55.26
Average: 21:35.06
7 Monticello High School 148 16 17 29 30 56
Total Time: 1:51:05.07
Average: 22:13.02
8 Somers Hs-Ny 196 34 35 36 45 46 57
Total Time: 1:55:07.77
Average: 23:01.56
9 Pascack Hills 252 47 48 50 52 55
Total Time: 2:03:20.30
Average: 24:40.06
10 Seward 253 32 51 53 58 59 60 61
Total Time: 2:10:06.64
Average: 26:01.33
Event 8 Girls 3.09 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Speed Rating
======================================================================= ------------
1 Pavia, Spencer Monroe-Woodb 20:43.46 1 80.51 81
2 Kasparsons, Alina Monroe-Woodb 20:44.22 2 80.26 80
3 Savarese, Jessica Warwick Vall 20:53.40 3 77.20 77
4 Warokomski, Ashley Ward Melville Hs-Ny 20:56.36 4 76.21 76
5 Williams, Brittany Ward Melville Hs-Ny 21:00.59 5 74.80 75
6 Nelson, Olivia Ward Melville Hs-Ny 21:12.54 6 70.82 71
7 Stromberg, Madeline Monroe-Woodb 21:13.25 7 70.58 71
8 Emma, Schroh Warwick Vall 21:26.13 8 66.29 66
9 connor, kaitlynn Warwick Vall 21:37.69 9 62.44 62
10 Cristy Ann, McCoy Monroe-Woodb 21:41.54 10 61.15 61
11 Graff, Antonia Ramapo High 21:49.06 58.65 59
12 Grosskopf, Sian Ward Melville Hs-Ny 21:51.00 11 58.00 58
13 Siobhan, Higgins Warwick Vall 21:51.68 12 57.77 58
14 Eder, Emily Warwick Vall 21:54.78 13 56.74 57
15 Reilly, Shannon Ward Melville Hs-Ny 22:00.65 14 54.78 55
16 Rotar, Grace Warwick Vall 22:04.52 15 53.49 53
17 quiroz, gabby Monroe-Woodb 22:07.30 16 52.57 53
18 Lauren, Singer Warwick Vall 22:16.59 17 49.47 49
19 Gaedje, Allyson Ward Melville Hs-Ny 22:30.10 18 44.97 45
20 Riegler, Michaela Hackley School-NY 22:30.74 19 44.75 45
21 Madeline, Hoey Warwick Vall 22:32.14 44.29 44
22 Molly, Byrne Warwick Vall 22:40.99 41.34 41
23 Boylan, Mary Grace Cornwall Hs-Ny 22:45.74 39.75 40
24 Wilson, Theresa Pope John XX 22:52.46 20 37.51 38
25 Olson, Heather Randolph Hs-Nj 22:52.85 21 37.38 37
26 Fraas, Kirsten Ward Melville Hs-Ny 22:59.52 22 35.16 35
27 Brockey, Elizabeth Ward Melville Hs-Ny 22:59.82 35.06 35
28 Colandra, Gabbiella Warwick Vall 23:19.92 28.36 28
29 Griffen, Bailey Hackley School-NY 23:25.54 23 26.49 26
30 Evans, Laurel Ward Melville Hs-Ny 23:32.14 24.29 24
31 Post, Abigail Pope John XX 23:32.72 24 24.09 24
32 Pignetti, Jewell Cornwall Hs-Ny 24:02.04 14.32 14
33 Incledon, Emily Randolph Hs-Nj 24:17.32 25 9.23 9
34 Banks, Aliyah James I. O'N 24:18.73 8.76 9
35 LaSala, Aranka Ramapo High 24:23.55 7.15 7
36 Carway, Sarah Warwick Vall 24:26.26 6.25 6
37 Madeline, Frankel Randolph Hs-Nj 24:31.51 26 4.50 4
38 Turner, Cassidy Pope John XX 24:33.39 27 3.87 4
39 Stewart-Wood, Julia Hackley School-NY 24:38.94 28 2.02 2
40 Mowatt, Emily Pope John XX 24:45.42 29
41 Melissa, Bierman Randolph Hs-Nj 24:53.29 30
42 Incledon, Cassie Randolph Hs-Nj 25:00.68 31
43 jung, erin Hackley School-NY 25:08.53 32
44 Kieselowsky, Garrison Pope John XX 25:12.57 33
45 Toto, Sabrina Cornwall Hs-Ny 25:24.95
46 O'Brien, Tara Dobbs Ferry 25:26.98
47 Sehnert, Emma Pope John XX 25:41.71 34
48 Zen, Naima Scarsdale 25:42.29
49 Shetzline, Lauren Randolph Hs-Nj 25:45.43 35
50 Oenga, Ebony Minisink Val 25:50.92 36
51 Carlton, Anders Dobbs Ferry 25:55.83
52 Molly, Little Warwick Vall 25:58.64
53 Fry, Eliza Dobbs Ferry 26:03.87
54 warokomski, amanda Ward Melville Hs-Ny 26:06.09
55 vanZweiten, Julia Scarsdale 26:07.19
56 Fritzsch, Jessica Minisink Val 26:12.90 37
57 Menze, Kat Pascack Hills 26:18.96
58 Louis, Stessy Valley Stream South 26:19.63
59 Lederer, Magdalene Pope John XX 26:20.40 38
60 Maloney, Nimat Somers Hs-Ny 26:21.98 39
61 Buck, Stephanie Pope John XX 26:30.23
62 Hannah, Weissman Warwick Vall 26:31.74
63 Giacobbe, Lauren Somers Hs-Ny 27:08.86 40
64 Curran, Tara Somers Hs-Ny 27:09.22 41
65 Gluck, Allie Pascack Hills 27:18.54
66 Halpern, Helen Randolph Hs-Nj 27:36.37 42
67 Neumann, Hannah James I. O'N 27:38.66
68 Mazany, Liz Minisink Val 27:39.47 43
69 Thrope, Alexis Hackley School-NY 27:43.49 44
70 McVeigh, Kaitlyn Hackley School-NY 27:43.83 45
71 Shuster, Amanda Scarsdale 27:49.70
72 Schmitt, Jordan Somers Hs-Ny 27:49.99 46
73 Ann, Descovich Warwick Vall 27:54.59
74 Falanga, Grace Pascack Hills 28:00.16
75 Laredo, Dalia Somers Hs-Ny 28:10.97 47
76 Cleveland, Cameron James I. O'N 28:14.43
77 Rubin, Grace Hackley School-NY 28:15.23 48
78 Tager, Lana Hackley School-NY 28:15.61
79 Fernandez, Natalia Valley Stream South 29:37.29
80 Berlinger, Maya Somers Hs-Ny 29:49.13 49
81 Namgoog, Jean Pascack Hills 30:01.99
82 Goetz, Rebekah Minisink Val 30:17.78 50
83 O'Brien, Katelyn Pope John XX 30:37.99
84 Schwartz, Madi Hackley School-NY 32:14.95
85 Klapkowski, Katherinie James I. O'N 32:49.39
86 Szatkowski, Abby Randolph Hs-Nj 32:54.13
87 Rodriguez, Jasmin Minisink Val 33:24.54 51
88 Oliveira, Kimberly Valley Stream South 34:58.89
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Monroe-Woodbury Hs-Ny 36 1 2 7 10 16
Total Time: 1:46:29.77
Average: 21:17.96
2 Ward Melville Hs-Ny 40 4 5 6 11 14 18 22
Total Time: 1:47:01.14
Average: 21:24.23
3 Warwick Valley Hs-Ny 45 3 8 9 12 13 15 17
Total Time: 1:47:43.68
Average: 21:32.74
4 Pope John Xxiii Hs-Nj 133 20 24 27 29 33 34 38
Total Time: 2:00:56.56
Average: 24:11.32
5 Randolph Hs-Nj 133 21 25 26 30 31 35 42
Total Time: 2:01:35.65
Average: 24:19.13
6 Hackley School-NY 146 19 23 28 32 44 45 48
Total Time: 2:03:27.24
Average: 24:41.45
7 Somers Hs-Ny 213 39 40 41 46 47 49
Total Time: 2:16:41.02
Average: 27:20.21
8 Minisink Valley High Scho 217 36 37 43 50 51
Total Time: 2:23:25.61
Average: 28:41.13
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·57481 views
|